Skip to main content

Mount Calvary Lutheran Church

Community listing
308 Mt Calvary Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209, USA, San AntonioGet directions →

Welcome to Mount Calvary Lutheran Church, a Lutheran church serving the San Antonio community.

Get DirectionsVisit WebsiteCall

Is this your church?

Claim your free listing to keep your service times accurate and reach visitors who are actively searching for a church like yours.

Claim this listing free

At a Glance

Quick Facts

Denomination

LutheranFrom listing

Location

San Antonio

What to Expect

General guidance · Lutheran

A liturgical service structure with responsive reading, hymns, Scripture, and a sermon centered on God's grace. Communion is often offered weekly.

Worship style

Traditional liturgical worship with rich hymnody

Lutheran churches are grounded in the theology of grace through faith alone. You'll find a reverent, welcoming worship environment that values both Scripture and tradition.

Want to know more about Mount Calvary Lutheran Church?

Visit their website for service times, small groups, upcoming events, and everything else happening at the church.

Visit Mount Calvary Lutheran Church Website

Services

Visit Mount Calvary Lutheran Church's website for current service times

Most churches hold Sunday morning services — contact them to confirm times and any additional services.

View Service Times

Groups & Ministries

Discover what groups Mount Calvary Lutheran Church offers

Visit their website to learn about small groups, Bible studies, and community programs.

Explore Groups & Ministries

Many churches offer

Sunday SchoolBible StudyYouth GroupMen's GroupWomen's GroupPrayer GroupCommunity Outreach

Are you from Mount Calvary Lutheran Church? Add your group information.

Claim this listing

Upcoming Events

Check Mount Calvary Lutheran Church's website for upcoming events

Services, community gatherings, seasonal events, and more are typically listed on the church website.

View Events

Want the full picture?

Visit Mount Calvary Lutheran Church's official website for the latest sermons, photos, events, giving, and everything happening at the church.

Sermons & messagesLatest newsPhoto galleryOnline givingContact the team
Visit Website

Prayer & Community

Pray, ask, or share a win

First-Visit Reports

What to expect, from people who've been

Ask a Question

Get a direct answer by email

Ask Mount Calvary Lutheran Church a question

We'll pass it along and try to get you an answer.

0/1000

Get in Touch

Are you from Mount Calvary Lutheran Church?

Claim this listing to keep your service times, groups, and contact details accurate — and get a verified badge.

Claim this listing
AdvertisementHand-picked resources for your faith journey — no extra cost to you.

NearFaith may earn a small commission on qualifying purchases — at no extra cost to you.

Other Churches in San Antonio

Help keep listings like this accurate — become a member.

Church information — including service times, group schedules, and contact details — is AI-aggregated and may be inaccurate, incomplete, or outdated. Always verify details directly with the church before attending. View full disclaimer

Location and contact data powered by Google