Desert Breeze Community Church
Community listingWelcome to Desert Breeze Community Church, a Non-denominational church serving the Phoenix community.
Something look off? Suggest a correction or claim this listing to keep details accurate.
Planning a visit? Browse all churches in Phoenix →
Is this your church?
Claim your free listing to keep your service times accurate and reach visitors who are actively searching for a church like yours.
At a Glance
Quick Facts
Denomination
Non-denominationalFrom listingLocation
PhoenixWhat to Expect
Modern worship music with a band, a practical and engaging sermon (often in a series), and a relaxed, come-as-you-are atmosphere. Strong small group culture.
Worship style
Modern contemporary worship with full band
Non-denominational churches are designed to be accessible to everyone, regardless of religious background. They tend to be contemporary, casual, and genuinely welcoming to first-time guests.
Want to know more about Desert Breeze Community Church?
Visit their website for service times, small groups, upcoming events, and everything else happening at the church.
Services
Visit Desert Breeze Community Church's website for current service times
Most churches hold Sunday morning services — contact them to confirm times and any additional services.
View Service TimesGroups & Ministries
Discover what groups Desert Breeze Community Church offers
Visit their website to learn about small groups, Bible studies, and community programs.
Explore Groups & MinistriesMany churches offer
Are you from Desert Breeze Community Church? Add your group information.
Claim this listingUpcoming Events
Check Desert Breeze Community Church's website for upcoming events
Services, community gatherings, seasonal events, and more are typically listed on the church website.
View EventsWant the full picture?
Visit Desert Breeze Community Church's official website for the latest sermons, photos, events, giving, and everything happening at the church.
Prayer & Community
First-Visit Reports
Ask a Question
Ask Desert Breeze Community Church a question
We'll pass it along and try to get you an answer.
Get in Touch
Address
From listing17600 N Black Cyn Hwy, Phoenix, AZ 85053, USA, PhoenixPhone
From listing(602) 374-4588Website
From listinghttp://www.dbcc.com/Are you from Desert Breeze Community Church?
Claim this listing to keep your service times, groups, and contact details accurate — and get a verified badge.

The Books of the Bible — John H. Sailhamer
A pocket overview of every book of Scripture — author, theme, and key verses at a glance. A handy companion for new readers and study groups.

Inspired Productivity — William Golden
Universal principles for a purposeful life — time management, physical wellness, and New Testament wisdom for success. Expert-endorsed strategies for a better life.

ESV Study Bible (Hardcover)
20,000+ study notes from 95 evangelical scholars — the gold standard for personal Bible study and sermon prep.
NearFaith may earn a small commission on qualifying purchases — at no extra cost to you.
Other Churches in Phoenix

Dream City Church - Phoenix
Assemblies of God13613 N Cave Creek Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022, USA, Phoenix
NPHX Church (North Phoenix Baptist Church)
Baptist5757 N Central Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85012, USA, Phoenix
Desert View Bible Church
Non-denominational105 W Carefree Hwy, Phoenix, AZ 85086, USA, Phoenix
Christian Life Church
Non-denominational3946 W McDowell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85009, USA, Phoenix
Roosevelt Community Church
Non-denominational924 N 1st St, Phoenix, AZ 85004, USA, Phoenix
North Phoenix Baptist Church
Baptist5757 N Central Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85012, USA, Phoenix
Help keep listings like this accurate — become a member.
Church information — including service times, group schedules, and contact details — is AI-aggregated and may be inaccurate, incomplete, or outdated. Always verify details directly with the church before attending. View full disclaimer
Location and contact data powered by Google