Pflugerville First United Methodist Church
Community listingWelcome to Pflugerville First United Methodist Church, a Methodist church serving the Pflugerville community.
Something look off? Suggest a correction or claim this listing to keep details accurate.
Planning a visit? Browse all churches in Pflugerville →
Is this your church?
Claim your free listing to keep your service times accurate and reach visitors who are actively searching for a church like yours.
At a Glance
Quick Facts
Denomination
MethodistFrom listingLocation
PflugervilleWhat to Expect
Liturgical elements blended with contemporary worship, thoughtful sermon-based teaching, and active community outreach programs. A strong emphasis on social justice and service.
Worship style
Blended traditional and contemporary worship
Methodist churches are known for their inclusive, grace-centered welcome. John Wesley's motto of 'open hearts, open minds, open doors' reflects the spirit you'll find here.
Want to know more about Pflugerville First United Methodist Church?
Visit their website for service times, small groups, upcoming events, and everything else happening at the church.
Services
Visit Pflugerville First United Methodist Church's website for current service times
Most churches hold Sunday morning services — contact them to confirm times and any additional services.
View Service TimesGroups & Ministries
Discover what groups Pflugerville First United Methodist Church offers
Visit their website to learn about small groups, Bible studies, and community programs.
Explore Groups & MinistriesMany churches offer
Are you from Pflugerville First United Methodist Church? Add your group information.
Claim this listingUpcoming Events
Check Pflugerville First United Methodist Church's website for upcoming events
Services, community gatherings, seasonal events, and more are typically listed on the church website.
View EventsWant the full picture?
Visit Pflugerville First United Methodist Church's official website for the latest sermons, photos, events, giving, and everything happening at the church.
Prayer & Community
First-Visit Reports
Ask a Question
Ask Pflugerville First United Methodist Church a question
We'll pass it along and try to get you an answer.
Get in Touch
Address
From listing500 E Pecan St, Pflugerville, TX 78660, USA, PflugervillePhone
From listing(512) 251-2575Website
From listinghttp://www.pflugervilleumc.org/Are you from Pflugerville First United Methodist Church?
Claim this listing to keep your service times, groups, and contact details accurate — and get a verified badge.

ESV Single Column Journaling Bible
Wide margins for notes, prayer, and sketching. The favorite study Bible for visual learners and journalers.

Mere Christianity — C.S. Lewis
The classic introduction to the Christian faith — the book to give a curious friend, a new believer, or yourself.

Knowing God — J.I. Packer
The 20th century's most-loved book on the character of God — accessible, deep, and pastoral. A must-read for every believer.
NearFaith may earn a small commission on qualifying purchases — at no extra cost to you.
Other Churches in Pflugerville
First Baptist Church Pflugerville
Southern Baptist306 South 10th Street, Pflugerville
Pflugerville Community Church
Non-denominational1214 E. Pfennig Lane, Pflugerville
Parkway Bible Church
Non-denominational303 E Pflugerville Pkwy, Pflugerville, TX 78660, USA, Pflugerville
Northeast Community Church
Non-denominational15635 Vision Dr #107, Pflugerville, TX 78660, USA, Pflugerville
CrossLife Church
Non-denominational4109 Kelly Ln, Pflugerville, TX 78660, USA, Pflugerville
Way of Life Church
Non-denominational110 W Pflugerville Pkwy B2, Pflugerville, TX 78660, USA, Pflugerville
Help keep listings like this accurate — become a member.
Church information — including service times, group schedules, and contact details — is AI-aggregated and may be inaccurate, incomplete, or outdated. Always verify details directly with the church before attending. View full disclaimer
Location and contact data powered by Google