Redemption Church
Community listingWelcome to Redemption Church, a Non-denominational church serving the Edmond community.
Something look off? Suggest a correction or claim this listing to keep details accurate.
Planning a visit? Browse all churches in Edmond →
Is this your church?
Claim your free listing to keep your service times accurate and reach visitors who are actively searching for a church like yours.
At a Glance
Quick Facts
Denomination
Non-denominationalFrom listingLocation
EdmondWhat to Expect
Modern worship music with a band, a practical and engaging sermon (often in a series), and a relaxed, come-as-you-are atmosphere. Strong small group culture.
Worship style
Modern contemporary worship with full band
Non-denominational churches are designed to be accessible to everyone, regardless of religious background. They tend to be contemporary, casual, and genuinely welcoming to first-time guests.
Want to know more about Redemption Church?
Visit their website for service times, small groups, upcoming events, and everything else happening at the church.
Services
Visit Redemption Church's website for current service times
Most churches hold Sunday morning services — contact them to confirm times and any additional services.
View Service TimesGroups & Ministries
Discover what groups Redemption Church offers
Visit their website to learn about small groups, Bible studies, and community programs.
Explore Groups & MinistriesMany churches offer
Are you from Redemption Church? Add your group information.
Claim this listingUpcoming Events
Check Redemption Church's website for upcoming events
Services, community gatherings, seasonal events, and more are typically listed on the church website.
View EventsWant the full picture?
Visit Redemption Church's official website for the latest sermons, photos, events, giving, and everything happening at the church.
Prayer & Community
First-Visit Reports
Ask a Question
Ask Redemption Church a question
We'll pass it along and try to get you an answer.
Get in Touch
Address
From listing117 W Main St, Edmond, OK 73003, USA, EdmondPhone
From listing(405) 285-8146Website
From listinghttps://redemptionedmond.com/Are you from Redemption Church?
Claim this listing to keep your service times, groups, and contact details accurate — and get a verified badge.

ESV Single Column Journaling Bible
Wide margins for notes, prayer, and sketching. The favorite study Bible for visual learners and journalers.

Mere Christianity — C.S. Lewis
The classic introduction to the Christian faith — the book to give a curious friend, a new believer, or yourself.

Knowing God — J.I. Packer
The 20th century's most-loved book on the character of God — accessible, deep, and pastoral. A must-read for every believer.
NearFaith may earn a small commission on qualifying purchases — at no extra cost to you.
Other Churches in Edmond
Crossings Community Church Edmond
Non-denominational1500 W. Covell, Edmond
Frontline Church Edmond
Non-denominational1700 S Bryant Ave, Edmond
Edmond Church of Christ
Church of Christ801 South Bryant, Edmond
Life.Church Oklahoma City
Non-denominational2001 NW 178th St, Edmond, OK 73012, USA, Edmond

Life.Church Edmond
Non-denominational4600 E 2nd St, Edmond, OK 73034, USA, Edmond
LifeChurch.tv Edmond
Non-denominational2021 Stonebridge Dr, Edmond
Help keep listings like this accurate — become a member.
Church information — including service times, group schedules, and contact details — is AI-aggregated and may be inaccurate, incomplete, or outdated. Always verify details directly with the church before attending. View full disclaimer
Location and contact data powered by Google