Pleasant Hill Baptist Church
Community listingWelcome to Pleasant Hill Baptist Church, a Baptist church serving the Austin community.
Something look off? Suggest a correction or claim this listing to keep details accurate.
Planning a visit? Browse all churches in Austin →
Is this your church?
Claim your free listing to keep your service times accurate and reach visitors who are actively searching for a church like yours.
At a Glance
What to Expect
Expository Bible preaching, congregational singing, and a strong emphasis on adult baptism by immersion. Sunday School classes are common before or after the main service.
Worship style
Traditional hymns blended with contemporary worship music
Baptist churches place a strong emphasis on community, the authority of Scripture, and believer's baptism. You'll find a warm, family-oriented atmosphere where everyone is welcome.
Services
Contact Pleasant Hill Baptist Church directly for service times
Most churches hold Sunday morning services — contact them to confirm times.
(512) 442-3717Groups & Ministries
Discover what groups Pleasant Hill Baptist Church offers
Contact Pleasant Hill Baptist Church directly to ask about small groups, Bible studies, and community programs.
Many churches offer
Are you from Pleasant Hill Baptist Church? Add your group information.
Claim this listingPrayer & Community
First-Visit Reports
Ask a Question
Ask Pleasant Hill Baptist Church a question
We'll pass it along and try to get you an answer.
Get in Touch
Address
From listing6709 Circle S Rd, Austin, TX 78745, USA, AustinPhone
From listing(512) 442-3717Are you from Pleasant Hill Baptist Church?
Claim this listing to keep your service times, groups, and contact details accurate — and get a verified badge.

ESV Study Bible (Hardcover)
20,000+ study notes from 95 evangelical scholars — the gold standard for personal Bible study and sermon prep.

Gentle and Lowly — Dane Ortlund
The bestselling meditation on the heart of Christ for sinners and sufferers. Comfort for anyone in a season of weariness.

ESV Single Column Journaling Bible
Wide margins for notes, prayer, and sketching. The favorite study Bible for visual learners and journalers.
NearFaith may earn a small commission on qualifying purchases — at no extra cost to you.
Other Churches in Austin
Mosaic Church Austin
Non-denominational12675 Research Blvd, Austin, TX 78759, USA, Austin
Central Presbyterian Church
Presbyterian200 E 8th St, Austin, TX 78701, USA, Austin

LifeFamily Austin
Non-denominational8901 State Hwy 71, Austin, TX 78735, USA, Austin
Hyde Park Church
Non-denominational3901 Speedway, Austin, TX 78751, USA, Austin
Lake Hills Church
Non-denominational11521 Bee Caves Rd, Austin, TX 78738, USA, Austin
The Austin Stone Community Church
Non-denominational500 E St Johns Ave, Austin, TX, Austin
Help keep listings like this accurate — become a member.
Church information — including service times, group schedules, and contact details — is AI-aggregated and may be inaccurate, incomplete, or outdated. Always verify details directly with the church before attending. View full disclaimer
Location and contact data powered by Google