Central Presbyterian Church
Community listingWelcome to Central Presbyterian Church, a Presbyterian church serving the Louisville community.
Something look off? Suggest a correction or claim this listing to keep details accurate.
Planning a visit? Browse all churches in Louisville →
Is this your church?
Claim your free listing to keep your service times accurate and reach visitors who are actively searching for a church like yours.
At a Glance
Quick Facts
Denomination
PresbyterianFrom listingLocation
LouisvilleWhat to Expect
Orderly, reverent worship with Scripture readings, prayer, hymns, and an expository sermon. Strong adult education programs and elder-led governance.
Worship style
Traditional Reformed worship with congregational singing
Presbyterian churches emphasize thoughtful, Scripture-centered worship and community life. You'll find an intellectually engaged congregation with deep roots in Reformed theology.
Want to know more about Central Presbyterian Church?
Visit their website for service times, small groups, upcoming events, and everything else happening at the church.
Services
Visit Central Presbyterian Church's website for current service times
Most churches hold Sunday morning services — contact them to confirm times and any additional services.
View Service TimesGroups & Ministries
Discover what groups Central Presbyterian Church offers
Visit their website to learn about small groups, Bible studies, and community programs.
Explore Groups & MinistriesMany churches offer
Are you from Central Presbyterian Church? Add your group information.
Claim this listingUpcoming Events
Check Central Presbyterian Church's website for upcoming events
Services, community gatherings, seasonal events, and more are typically listed on the church website.
View EventsWant the full picture?
Visit Central Presbyterian Church's official website for the latest sermons, photos, events, giving, and everything happening at the church.
Prayer & Community
First-Visit Reports
Ask a Question
Ask Central Presbyterian Church a question
We'll pass it along and try to get you an answer.
Get in Touch
Address
From listing318 W Kentucky St, Louisville, KY 40203, USA, LouisvillePhone
From listing(502) 587-6935Website
From listinghttps://centralchurchky.org/Are you from Central Presbyterian Church?
Claim this listing to keep your service times, groups, and contact details accurate — and get a verified badge.

Halley's Bible Handbook
Book-by-book background, maps, and archaeology notes in one volume — the reference Sunday school teachers reach for first.

Inspired Productivity — William Golden
Universal principles for a purposeful life — time management, physical wellness, and New Testament wisdom for success. Expert-endorsed strategies for a better life.

ESV Study Bible (Hardcover)
20,000+ study notes from 95 evangelical scholars — the gold standard for personal Bible study and sermon prep.
NearFaith may earn a small commission on qualifying purchases — at no extra cost to you.
Other Churches in Louisville
New Life Church
Non-denominational3402 Goose Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40241, USA, Louisville
Crescent Hill Baptist Church
Baptist2800 Frankfort Ave, Louisville
First Presbyterian Church Louisville
Presbyterian200 W Muhammad Ali Blvd, Louisville
Cathedral of the Assumption Louisville
Catholic433 S 5th St, Louisville
Saint Matthews United Methodist Church
Methodist3931 Shelbyville Rd, Louisville
Highland Baptist Church Louisville
Baptist1101 Cherokee Rd, Louisville
Help keep listings like this accurate — become a member.
Church information — including service times, group schedules, and contact details — is AI-aggregated and may be inaccurate, incomplete, or outdated. Always verify details directly with the church before attending. View full disclaimer
Location and contact data powered by Google