Dallas Texas Temple
Community listingWelcome to Dallas Texas Temple, a Non-denominational church serving the Dallas community.
Something look off? Suggest a correction or claim this listing to keep details accurate.
Planning a visit? Browse all churches in Dallas →
Is this your church?
Claim your free listing to keep your service times accurate and reach visitors who are actively searching for a church like yours.
At a Glance
Quick Facts
Denomination
Non-denominationalFrom listingLocation
DallasWhat to Expect
Modern worship music with a band, a practical and engaging sermon (often in a series), and a relaxed, come-as-you-are atmosphere. Strong small group culture.
Worship style
Modern contemporary worship with full band
Non-denominational churches are designed to be accessible to everyone, regardless of religious background. They tend to be contemporary, casual, and genuinely welcoming to first-time guests.
Want to know more about Dallas Texas Temple?
Visit their website for service times, small groups, upcoming events, and everything else happening at the church.
Services
Visit Dallas Texas Temple's website for current service times
Most churches hold Sunday morning services — contact them to confirm times and any additional services.
View Service TimesGroups & Ministries
Discover what groups Dallas Texas Temple offers
Visit their website to learn about small groups, Bible studies, and community programs.
Explore Groups & MinistriesMany churches offer
Are you from Dallas Texas Temple? Add your group information.
Claim this listingUpcoming Events
Check Dallas Texas Temple's website for upcoming events
Services, community gatherings, seasonal events, and more are typically listed on the church website.
View EventsWant the full picture?
Visit Dallas Texas Temple's official website for the latest sermons, photos, events, giving, and everything happening at the church.
Prayer & Community
First-Visit Reports
Ask a Question
Ask Dallas Texas Temple a question
We'll pass it along and try to get you an answer.
Get in Touch
Address
From listing6363 Willow Ln, Dallas, TX 75230, USA, DallasPhone
From listing(972) 991-1273Are you from Dallas Texas Temple?
Claim this listing to keep your service times, groups, and contact details accurate — and get a verified badge.

The Practice of the Presence of God — Brother Lawrence
A 17th-century monk's letters on finding God in the kitchen and the errands, not just the sanctuary — brief, plain, and hard to forget.

Jesus Calling — Sarah Young
One of the best-selling devotionals in print — a page a day written as though Christ Himself is speaking peace into your morning.

Celebration of Discipline — Richard Foster
The modern classic on prayer, fasting, and simplicity — named one of the ten best books of the 20th century by Christianity Today.
NearFaith may earn a small commission on qualifying purchases — at no extra cost to you.
Other Churches in Dallas
National Shrine Cathedral of Our Lady of Guadalupe
Roman Catholic2215 Ross Ave, Dallas, TX 75201, USA, Dallas

Oak Cliff Bible Fellowship
Non-denominational1660 W Camp Wisdom Rd, Dallas, TX 75232, USA, Dallas

First Baptist Dallas
Baptist1707 San Jacinto Street, Dallas, TX 75201, Dallas
Lovers Lane United Methodist Church
Methodist920 W. Lovers Lane, Dallas, TX, Dallas
St. Matthew's Cathedral
Episcopal3130 Ellis Ave, Dallas
Lake Highlands Presbyterian Church
Presbyterian10310 Bucknell Dr, Dallas, TX, Dallas
Help keep listings like this accurate — become a member.
Church information — including service times, group schedules, and contact details — is AI-aggregated and may be inaccurate, incomplete, or outdated. Always verify details directly with the church before attending. View full disclaimer
Location and contact data powered by Google